Chess South Africa
Last updated:
Ratings Database
Home
Chess South Africa
Rated tournaments
|
133
-46.37%
compared to 2023 (248)
Rated tournaments
|
1037
-1.61%
compared to 2023 (1054)
Active players
|
3686
-46.88%
compared to 2023 (6939)
Active players
|
14437
-7.95%
compared to 2023 (15684)
Rated tournaments per month for
Rated tournaments
|
#
Tournament
Start
End
Host
Rnds
Plrs
Type
Time
Weight
MAvg
TAvg
133
JTG Chess Tournament 2024
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
NCJ
4
13
Standard
62
0.84
1331.9
1328.0
132
Larries May 2024 (Over 16)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
LMG
5
16
Rapid
30
0.60
1246.7
1255.8
131
Larries May 2024 (U16)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
LMG
5
50
Rapid
30
0.60
1204.7
1208.9
130
Larries May 2024 (U14)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
LMG
5
87
Rapid
30
0.60
1201.1
1208.9
129
Larries May 2024 (U12)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
LMG
5
57
Rapid
30
0.60
1207.8
1210.2
128
Larries May 2024 (U10)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
LMG
5
35
Rapid
30
0.60
1198.3
1203.6
127
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U18 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
35
Standard
60
0.83
1277.8
1276.5
126
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U18 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
13
Standard
60
0.83
1242.0
1240.2
125
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U15 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
37
Standard
60
0.83
1287.0
1287.9
124
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U15 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
21
Standard
60
0.83
1212.9
1212.3
123
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U13 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
58
Standard
60
0.83
1238.1
1236.8
122
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U13 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
32
Standard
60
0.83
1208.0
1205.9
121
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U11 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
42
Standard
60
0.83
1198.4
1196.8
120
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U11 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
44
Standard
60
0.83
1201.9
1198.8
119
2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U9)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GTP
5
34
Standard
60
0.83
1207.7
1206.8
118
Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U18)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GSV
5
26
Standard
60
0.83
1233.3
1230.5
117
Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U15)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GSV
5
31
Standard
60
0.83
1242.1
1241.2
116
Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U13 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GSV
5
28
Standard
60
0.83
1217.8
1219.3
115
Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U13 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GSV
5
19
Standard
60
0.83
1180.6
1180.5
114
Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U11)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GSV
5
17
Standard
60
0.83
1199.2
1198.9
113
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U18 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
35
Standard
60
0.83
1185.5
1186.9
112
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U18 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
14
Standard
60
0.83
1179.7
1175.2
111
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U15 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
41
Standard
60
0.83
1199.9
1199.7
110
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U15 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
25
Standard
60
0.83
1194.0
1193.9
109
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U13 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
39
Standard
60
0.83
1203.1
1203.8
108
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U13 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
21
Standard
60
0.83
1198.2
1198.9
107
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U11 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
29
Standard
60
0.83
1211.8
1213.9
106
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U11 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
34
Standard
60
0.83
1192.7
1192.1
105
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U9 Boys)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
22
Standard
60
0.83
1209.3
1210.9
104
D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U9 Girls)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
GJM
5
12
Standard
60
0.83
1207.1
1208.6
103
Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (A)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
FMB
5
16
Standard
62
0.84
1433.4
1387.0
102
Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (B)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
FMB
5
25
Standard
62
0.84
1208.3
1171.8
101
Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (C)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
FMB
5
38
Standard
62
0.84
1182.3
1190.8
100
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U20+Open)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
10
Standard
60
0.83
1300.0
1296.8
99
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U18)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
18
Standard
60
0.83
1334.7
1331.4
98
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U16)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
22
Standard
60
0.83
1322.9
1324.9
97
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U14)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
34
Standard
60
0.83
1338.0
1342.6
96
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U12)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
23
Standard
60
0.83
1263.0
1268.8
95
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U10)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
11
Standard
60
0.83
1243.7
1244.2
94
NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U8)
2024/05/10
2024/05/11
ENM
6
4
Standard
60
0.83
1204.2
1205.0
93
Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (A)
2024/05/01
2024/05/01
EBC
6
8
Rapid
30
0.60
1532.0
1408.8
92
Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (B)
2024/05/01
2024/05/01
EBC
6
14
Rapid
30
0.60
1259.1
1219.5
91
Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (C)
2024/05/01
2024/05/01
EBC
6
37
Rapid
30
0.60
1183.9
1178.2
90
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U14A)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
40
Standard
60
0.83
1246.1
1247.4
89
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U14B)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
18
Standard
60
0.83
1188.5
1188.2
88
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U12A)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
20
Standard
60
0.83
1215.0
1216.6
87
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U12B)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
23
Standard
60
0.83
1181.6
1183.8
86
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U10A)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
12
Standard
60
0.83
1234.2
1221.9
85
3rd BC Trials 2024 (U10B)
2024/05/11
2024/05/11
EBC
5
24
Standard
60
0.83
1180.8
1180.8
84
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U18 Boys)
2024/05/06
2024/05/06
GTP
5
58
Standard
60
0.83
1247.0
1247.8
83
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U18 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
17
Standard
60
0.83
1212.8
1211.3
82
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U15 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
50
Standard
60
0.83
1233.9
1233.3
81
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U15 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
21
Standard
60
0.83
1209.6
1210.2
80
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U13 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
45
Standard
60
0.83
1247.8
1246.8
79
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U13 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
12
Standard
60
0.83
1240.8
1238.9
78
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U11 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
45
Standard
60
0.83
1198.9
1197.3
77
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U11 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
26
Standard
60
0.83
1210.1
1206.8
76
District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U9)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GTP
5
46
Standard
60
0.83
1199.0
1197.3
75
Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U19)
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
NCN
5
15
Standard
60
0.83
1198.6
1194.1
74
Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U15)
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
NCN
5
11
Standard
60
0.83
1200.7
1198.8
73
Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U13)
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
NCN
5
10
Standard
60
0.83
1192.0
1189.8
72
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (A)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
16
Standard
60
0.83
1637.3
1648.1
71
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (B)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
30
Standard
60
0.83
1273.7
1275.9
70
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U16)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
7
Standard
60
0.83
1282.6
1280.8
69
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U14)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
20
Standard
60
0.83
1316.4
1315.8
68
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U12)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
21
Standard
60
0.83
1199.2
1192.7
67
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U10)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
24
Standard
60
0.83
1235.8
1234.7
66
2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U8)
2024/05/02
2024/05/02
GTP
5
5
Standard
60
0.83
1155.6
1164.5
65
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U20 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
12
Standard
120
1.00
1829.9
1832.6
64
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U20 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
10
Standard
120
1.00
1382.7
1377.3
63
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U18 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
18
Standard
120
1.00
1812.7
1841.1
62
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U18 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
10
Standard
120
1.00
1490.6
1497.3
61
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U16 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
24
Standard
120
1.00
1700.2
1704.5
60
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U16 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
20
Standard
120
1.00
1418.4
1416.8
59
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U14 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
24
Standard
120
1.00
1591.6
1584.1
58
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U14 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
24
Standard
120
1.00
1461.6
1461.6
57
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U12 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
26
Standard
120
1.00
1507.8
1502.4
56
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U12 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
26
Standard
120
1.00
1397.2
1385.4
55
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U10 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
28
Standard
120
1.00
1444.8
1434.8
54
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U10 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
24
Standard
120
1.00
1353.3
1347.3
53
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U8 Open)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
24
Standard
120
1.00
1341.3
1335.9
52
South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U8 Girls)
2024/04/27
2024/05/01
GE
9
16
Standard
120
1.00
1213.4
1211.4
51
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U13 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
85
Standard
60
0.83
1392.0
1365.4
50
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U13 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
86
Standard
60
0.83
1311.3
1298.3
49
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U11 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
80
Standard
60
0.83
1366.6
1335.1
48
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U11 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
73
Standard
60
0.83
1307.1
1292.4
47
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U9 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
80
Standard
60
0.83
1304.6
1280.9
46
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U9 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
65
Standard
60
0.83
1235.5
1226.7
45
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U7 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
36
Standard
60
0.83
1208.7
1211.0
44
Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U7 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
WCU
6
11
Standard
60
0.83
1161.3
1169.9
43
Worcester PS League 2024 (U13)
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
WCW
7
42
Standard
60
0.83
1212.9
1207.7
42
Worcester PS League 2024 (U11)
2024/04/27
2024/04/27
WCW
5
31
Standard
60
0.83
1213.6
1195.7
41
KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U13)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
KIK
5
31
Rapid
30
0.60
1209.3
1221.3
40
KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U11)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
KIK
5
27
Rapid
30
0.60
1203.4
1204.4
39
KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U9)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
KIK
5
22
Rapid
30
0.60
1216.3
1225.6
38
BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (U18-Adult)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
EBC
5
25
Standard
60
0.83
1338.4
1337.8
37
BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (U16)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
EBC
5
22
Standard
60
0.83
1273.5
1275.7
36
BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (B)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
EBC
7
21
Standard
60
0.83
1224.0
1220.1
35
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Seniors)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
20
Standard
60
0.83
1257.5
1252.4
34
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Kings)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
33
Standard
60
0.83
1661.5
1657.3
33
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Queens)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
26
Standard
60
0.83
1431.5
1425.0
32
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Rooks)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
48
Standard
60
0.83
1344.8
1343.2
31
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Bishops)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
74
Standard
60
0.83
1350.6
1336.7
30
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Knights)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
48
Standard
60
0.83
1340.8
1338.8
29
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Senior Pawns)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
56
Standard
60
0.83
1237.0
1233.6
28
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Big Pawns)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
48
Standard
60
0.83
1272.7
1275.6
27
Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Little Pawns)
2024/05/04
2024/05/05
NBR
5
24
Standard
60
0.83
1245.4
1239.9
26
Lambersbaai Open 2024 (A)
2024/05/01
2024/05/01
WCU
5
20
Rapid
32
0.63
1225.3
1238.6
25
Lambersbaai Open 2024 (B)
2024/05/01
2024/05/01
WCU
5
10
Rapid
32
0.63
1200.0
1200.0
24
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U18 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
50
Standard
60
0.83
1295.2
1299.8
23
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U18 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
16
Standard
60
0.83
1274.8
1271.7
22
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U15 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
34
Standard
60
0.83
1232.4
1232.3
21
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U15 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
18
Standard
60
0.83
1210.1
1210.6
20
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U13 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
52
Standard
60
0.83
1224.4
1222.7
19
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U13 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
39
Standard
60
0.83
1186.0
1181.6
18
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U11 Boys)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
48
Standard
60
0.83
1228.1
1225.9
17
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U11 Girls)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
26
Standard
60
0.83
1184.4
1178.7
16
2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U9)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GWR
5
29
Standard
60
0.83
1209.4
1208.2
15
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (A)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
16
Standard
60
0.83
1874.5
1886.6
14
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (B)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
22
Standard
60
0.83
1465.4
1452.6
13
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (C)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
20
Standard
60
0.83
1367.1
1356.6
12
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (D)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
24
Standard
60
0.83
1189.0
1184.9
11
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (U10)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
28
Standard
60
0.83
1279.2
1275.5
10
JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (U8)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
GJM
5
7
Standard
60
0.83
1273.0
1278.5
9
UFH Trial 2 2024 (A)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
EAL
5
10
Standard
62
0.84
1417.9
1417.9
8
UFH Trial 2 2024 (B)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
EAL
5
17
Standard
62
0.84
1246.9
1245.4
7
Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (Open)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
NNM
5
15
Standard
60
0.83
1196.3
1197.1
6
Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (U14)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
NNM
5
15
Standard
60
0.83
1193.3
1193.0
5
Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (Development)
2024/05/04
2024/05/04
NNM
5
32
Standard
60
0.83
1208.6
1209.5
4
Lawley Chess Tournament 2024
2024/03/30
2024/03/30
GJM
7
8
Standard
60
0.83
1213.4
1199.4
3
Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U18)
2024/04/20
2024/04/20
WCT
6
34
Rapid
25
0.54
1277.2
1203.8
2
Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U15)
2024/04/20
2024/04/20
WCT
6
43
Rapid
25
0.54
1249.4
1238.7
1
Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U13)
2024/04/20
2024/04/20
WCT
6
108
Rapid
25
0.54
1222.6
1226.6
Top 10 regions most tournaments
|
#
Region
Province
Total
Standard
Rapid
Blitz
1
Tshwane (GTP)
Gauteng (GT)
25
25
0
0
2
Johannesburg Metro (GJM)
Gauteng (GT)
17
17
0
0
3
Ekurhuleni (GE)
Gauteng (GT)
14
14
0
0
4
Buffalo City (EBC)
Eastern Cape (EC)
12
9
3
0
5
West Coast (WCU)
Western Cape (WC)
10
8
2
0
6
Bojanala Platina (NBR)
Northwest (NW)
9
9
0
0
7
West Rand (GWR)
Gauteng (GT)
9
9
0
0
8
Nelson Mandela Bay (ENM)
Eastern Cape (EC)
7
7
0
0
9
Sedibeng (GSV)
Gauteng (GT)
5
5
0
0
10
Mopani (LMG)
Limpopo (LP)
5
0
5
0
Top 10 regions most tournaments
|
#
Region
Province
Total
Standard
Rapid
Blitz
1
Tshwane (GTP)
Gauteng (GT)
138
138
0
0
2
Eden (WEG)
Western Cape (WC)
106
99
4
3
3
Cape Town (WCT)
Western Cape (WC)
106
73
31
2
4
Johannesburg Metro (GJM)
Gauteng (GT)
65
48
16
1
5
Bojanala Platina (NBR)
Northwest (NW)
55
55
0
0
6
Ekurhuleni (GE)
Gauteng (GT)
53
24
29
0
7
West Coast (WCU)
Western Cape (WC)
50
8
38
4
8
Overberg (WOS)
Western Cape (WC)
49
22
25
2
9
Buffalo City (EBC)
Eastern Cape (EC)
42
29
9
4
10
Frances Baard (NCF)
Northern Cape (NC)
41
37
4
0
Top 10 Regions most acive players
|
#
Region
Province
Total
Male
Female
Junior
Adult
Senior
1
Cape Town (WCT)
Western Cape (WC)
1754
1364
390
1555
148
47
2
Tshwane (GTP)
Gauteng (GT)
1298
955
343
1163
113
21
3
Johannesburg Metro (GJM)
Gauteng (GT)
1160
899
261
1024
105
31
4
Eden (WEG)
Western Cape (WC)
1070
761
309
1018
46
5
5
Ekurhuleni (GE)
Gauteng (GT)
972
701
271
923
42
6
6
Cape Winelands (WCW)
Western Cape (WC)
756
549
207
699
39
18
7
West Coast (WCU)
Western Cape (WC)
575
421
154
559
12
3
8
Capricorn (LCP)
Limpopo (LP)
545
462
83
475
60
10
9
Buffalo City (EBC)
Eastern Cape (EC)
510
440
70
458
49
1
10
Sedibeng (GSV)
Gauteng (GT)
495
380
115
454
30
10