Quick links

IMPORTANT NOTICE/DISCLAIMER!
The results displayed here are NOT the official and final results of the tournament and must not be interpreted and/or seen as such. Players are sorted as per their final tournament scores and discarding all tiebreak scores.
The offical results are those that were published by the relevant organisers.
All tournaments prior to 2017 will be displayed as if they were Swiss tournaments.
As of 01 January 2017, tournaments will be displayed as Swiss, Round-Robin or Team (depending on the format of the tournament).

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Blairgowrie A Section
2013/02/02 to 2013/02/02
2013/02/04
7
Individual Swiss
Rapid
No
 Gauteng West (GW)
Jhb
30_30
Michael Bornheim
Michael Bornheim
16 (1692.5)
16 (1692.5)

RESULTS AND RATING ANALYSIS

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6R7AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 Makoto, R (Rodwell) GW 2247 NM -1.0 W+5 B+8 W+2 B=3 W+4 B+7 W=6 1845.7 285 2131 0.0 Full analysis
2 Pon, M (Matt) GW 1989 FM -1.0 B+9 W+7 B-1 W+13 B=11 W+5 B=3 1787.9 171 1959 14.4 Full analysis
3 Simutowe, M (Musatwe) GW 2088 NM -1.0 B+11 W=12 B+6 W=1 B-5 B+4 W=2 1863.1 114 1977 -15.6 Full analysis
4 Mwale, J (Joseph) MAW 1394 -1.0 B+10 W=6 B+12 W+7 B-1 W-3 B+5 1918.0 114 2032 122.7 Full analysis
5 Crismann, A (Alessandro) GW 1814 FM -1.0 B-1 W+9 B+10 W+6 W+3 B-2 W-4 1767.0 57 1824 17.7 Full analysis
6 Mbedza, R (Richard) GE 1923 -1.0 W+13 B=4 W-3 B-5 W+12 W+10 B=1 1814.3 57 1871 -6.9 Full analysis
7 Pon, D (Dale) GW 1838 -1.0 W+26 B-2 W+14 B-4 W+13 W-1 B+15 1679.4 58 1737 -20.7 Full analysis
8 De Abreu, Rn (Roberto) GW 1874 PM -1.0 B+15 W-1 B-13 W+12 B-10 W+11 B+14 1750.7 57 1808 -16.5 Full analysis
9 Sullivan, J (Jason) 1084 -1.0 W-2 B-5 W+26 W-11 W+15 B+13 B+10 1698.7 57 1756 113.1 Full analysis
10 Khondowe, D (Davidson) GS 1644 -1.0 W-4 B+26 W-5 B+14 W+8 B-6 W-9 1573.0 -57 1516 -25.8 Full analysis
11 Wozniak, Mv (Mark) GE 1803 -1.0 W-3 B-14 W+15 B+9 W=2 B-8 W=12 1707.9 -57 1651 -24.3 Full analysis
12 Findlay, Ma (Michael) GE 1872 -1.0 W+14 B=3 W-4 B-8 B-6 W+26 B=11 1714.9 -57 1658 -45.0 Full analysis
13 Magu, Sv (Sachin) GW 1641 -1.0 B-6 W+15 W+8 B-2 B-7 W-9 B+26 1672.6 -58 1615 -0.6 Full analysis
14 Engelbrecht, K (Kobus) GW 1485 -1.0 B-12 W+11 B-7 W-10 B+26 W+15 W-8 1718.7 -57 1662 39.9 Full analysis
15 Hearne, Tm (Thomas) GS 1563 -1.0 W-8 B-13 B-11 W+26 B-9 B-14 W-7 1594.6 -286 1309 -63.0 Full analysis
16 Ntini, N (Norman) GE 1465 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
17 Madatt, Ba (Bertram) ENM 1541 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
18 Tsuro, K (Kudzai) GW 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
19 Mamombe, K (Kudzanai) GTP 1906 IM -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
20 Tapera, U (Uzeni) GE 2024 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
21 Sithole, L (Leon) GM 1165 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
22 Moyo, S (Spencer) RSA 1326 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
23 Mutshinyali, J (Jeffrey) GC 1590 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
24 Kondowe, D (David) GW 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
25 Mamombe, K (Kudzanai) GTP 1906 IM -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
26 Srivastava, P (Priyanshu) GW 1437 -1.0 B-7 W-10 B-9 B-15 W-14 B-12 W-13 1589.6 -400 1190 -67.8 Full analysis