Quick links

IMPORTANT NOTICE/DISCLAIMER!
The results displayed here are NOT the official and final results of the tournament and must not be interpreted and/or seen as such. Players are sorted as per their final tournament scores and discarding all tiebreak scores.
The offical results are those that were published by the relevant organisers.
All tournaments prior to 2017 will be displayed as if they were Swiss tournaments.
As of 01 January 2017, tournaments will be displayed as Swiss, Round-Robin or Team (depending on the format of the tournament).

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Sa School Individual Chess Championship 2014 U17 G
2014/07/10 to 2014/07/12
2014/07/20
6
Individual Swiss
Standard
No
 Free State (FS)
Eunicie High School Bloemfontein
90:90
Vicky Magu
Lynette Steyn (Fa 275044581)
28 (1106.8)
28 (1106.8)

RESULTS AND RATING ANALYSIS

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 Tlale, T (Tshepang) GTP 1820 WIM -1.0 W+15 B+2 W+9 B+10 W+6 B+5 1345.4 400 1745 9.8 Full analysis
2 Ndunakazi, Np (Nobuhle) KZN 1164 -1.0 B+4 W-1 B+19 W+20 W+10 B=6 1301.7 200 1502 79.5 Full analysis
3 Brits, L (Leandra) GJM 1172 -1.0 W+5 B-13 W+22 B+14 W=4 B+9 1227.3 200 1427 65.5 Full analysis
4 Setwaba, R (Refilwe) LCP 1471 -1.0 W-2 B+21 B+7 W+12 B=3 W=10 1206.8 0 1207 -35.1 Full analysis
5 Mak, Ctw (Cora) GTP 1535 WFM -1.0 B-3 W+11 B+18 W+17 B+7 W-1 1317.8 0 1318 -26.7 Full analysis
6 Darries, R (Rahma) WB 1332 -1.0 W+14 B+22 W+13 B=9 B-1 W=2 1223.7 133 1357 6.3 Full analysis
7 Khubeka, P (Patience) FS 0 -1.0 W+24 B+8 W-4 B+13 W-5 B+14 1158.2 134 1292 0.0 Full analysis
8 Taljaard, R (RenÉ) MGS 917 -1.0 W+27 W-7 B-14 B+22 W+15 B+16 1066.0 133 1199 37.5 Full analysis
9 Selepe, K (Kgabo) LCP 1256 -1.0 B+18 W+19 B-1 W=6 B+11 W-3 1291.4 0 1291 -0.7 Full analysis
10 Berkovitz, S (Sherryn) WP 1440 -1.0 B+17 W+12 B+20 W-1 B-2 B=4 1233.2 67 1300 -16.5 Full analysis
11 Mthwesi, T (Thembelihle) ENM 0 -1.0 W=16 B-5 W+26 B+23 W-9 B+13 1133.2 67 1200 0.0 Full analysis
12 Joseph, C (Chantelle) NWP 1051 -1.0 W+26 B-10 W+15 B-4 W=21 B+25 1455.5 -400 1056 -5.6 Full analysis
13 Du Plessis, Nc (Natasche) MEN 856 -1.0 B+25 W+3 B-6 W-7 B+18 W-11 1210.7 133 1344 57.8 Full analysis
14 Mehlape, J (Julia) LCP 1150 -1.0 B-6 B+23 W+8 W-3 B+20 W-7 1040.8 0 1041 -15.4 Full analysis
15 Van Wyk, K (Keesha) ENM 0 -1.0 B-1 W+28 B-12 W+19 B-8 W+20 1105.8 0 1106 0.0 Full analysis
16 August, A (Asandisiwe) EBC 952 -1.0 B=11 W-20 B+28 W=21 B+17 W-8 936.7 -134 803 -19.6 Full analysis
17 Danster, C (Chante) WB 1151 -1.0 W-10 B+26 W+24 B-5 W-16 B+23 1236.8 -200 1037 -24.2 Full analysis
18 Maretela, L (Lebone) NC 1128 -1.0 W-9 B+27 W-5 B+24 W-13 B+21 1166.8 -200 967 -31.2 Full analysis
19 Molefi, L (Litshwanelo) FS 1005 -1.0 W+23 B-9 W-2 B-15 W+27 B=26 1210.0 -400 810 -16.8 Full analysis
20 Mpofu, N (Nobuhle) MEN 742 -1.0 W+21 B+16 W-10 B-2 W-14 B-15 1176.5 -200 976 21.4 Full analysis
21 Tlhara, K (Kebarileng) NWP 0 -1.0 B-20 W-4 W+27 B=16 B=12 W-18 1074.0 -133 941 0.0 Full analysis
22 Twerefoo, A (Adjoa) NC 1096 -1.0 B+28 W-6 B-3 W-8 B-25 B+27 1140.3 -400 740 -46.6 Full analysis
23 Mogapi, M (Masego) NWP 0 -1.0 B-19 W-14 B+25 W-11 B+24 W-17 1087.7 -134 954 0.0 Full analysis
24 Bekani, M (Mbali) EBC 1020 -1.0 B-7 W+25 B-17 W-18 W-23 B+28 1139.5 -400 740 -23.5 Full analysis
25 Tikoane, R (R) FS 0 -1.0 W-13 B-24 W-23 B+26 W+22 W-12 1037.2 -133 904 0.0 Full analysis
26 Govender, H (Harshana) KZN 0 -1.0 B-12 W-17 B-11 W-25 B+28 W=19 1084.5 -200 884 0.0 Full analysis
27 Noko, T (Tokollo) NC 0 -1.0 B-8 W-18 B-21 W+28 B-19 W-22 1057.7 -267 791 0.0 Full analysis
28 Duma, S (Sanelisiwe) KZN 0 -1.0 W-22 B-15 W-16 B-27 W-26 W-24 1061.3 -400 661 0.0 Full analysis