Quick links

IMPORTANT NOTICE/DISCLAIMER!
The results displayed here are NOT the official and final results of the tournament and must not be interpreted and/or seen as such. Players are sorted as per their final tournament scores and discarding all tiebreak scores.
The offical results are those that were published by the relevant organisers.
All tournaments prior to 2017 will be displayed as if they were Swiss tournaments.
As of 01 January 2017, tournaments will be displayed as Swiss, Round-Robin or Team (depending on the format of the tournament).

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Mount Pleasant - U18 - 2013
2013/06/15 to 2013/06/15
2013/06/26
6
Individual Swiss
Standard
No
 Nelson Mandela Bay (ENM)
Port Elizabeth
60_60
Wayne Bettie Fiona
Shane
34 (1146.3)
34 (1146.3)

RESULTS AND RATING ANALYSIS

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 Deyzel, W (Walt) ENM 1490 -1.0 B+25 W+8 B+3 W=4 W+14 B=2 1237.0 267 1504 30.6 Full analysis
1 Jasson, Ajl (Alexander) ENM 1687 -1.0 B+14 W+20 B+7 W=6 B+5 W=1 1429.7 266 1696 26.4 Full analysis
1 Van Zyl, C (Chanele) ENM 1441 -1.0 W+29 B+10 W-1 B+21 W+8 B+6 1245.2 267 1512 33.3 Full analysis
4 Beling, R (Ricardo) ENM 1566 -1.0 W+9 B+15 W+24 B=1 B=6 W=5 1343.0 160 1503 10.8 Full analysis
5 Burger, Hdw (Hein) ENM 1691 -1.0 W+27 B=12 W+10 B+7 W-2 B=4 1427.5 134 1561 -10.2 Full analysis
6 Burger, F (Ferdinand) ENM 1659 -1.0 B+22 W+21 B+13 B=2 W=4 W-3 1311.7 133 1445 -18.9 Full analysis
7 Van Zyl, C (Charlize) ENM 1686 -1.0 W+17 B+11 W-2 W-5 B+20 B+12 1288.0 133 1421 -20.1 Full analysis
8 Rishworth, J (Justin) ENM 1050 -1.0 B+18 B-1 W+26 W+20 B-3 W+17 1235.5 0 1236 25.9 Full analysis
9 Kula, T (Thulani) ENM 818 -1.0 B-4 W+30 W+11 B+15 B-12 W+14 1166.7 133 1300 107.1 Full analysis
10 Haines, A (Alexander) ENM 1435 -1.0 B+31 W-3 B-5 W+22 B+24 W+15 1139.8 80 1220 -12.9 Full analysis
11 Simons, D (Daniel) ENM 1135 -1.0 W+19 W-7 B-9 B=16 W+28 B+21 1181.5 -100 1082 -16.5 Full analysis
12 Swanepoel, C (Caro) ENM 1204 -1.0 B+28 W=5 B-20 B+24 W+9 W-7 1337.0 -100 1237 -2.5 Full analysis
13 Scott, T (Timothy) ENM 1266 -1.0 W+41 B+16 W-6 B-14 W=21 W+23 1195.0 -100 1095 -31.2 Full analysis
14 Cairncross, V (Vincent) ENM 899 -1.0 W-2 B+23 W+29 W+13 B-1 B-9 1203.4 -80 1123 20.3 Full analysis
15 Bless, U (Unathi) ENM 1057 -1.0 W+32 W-4 B+25 W-9 B+18 B-10 1149.5 -200 950 -26.6 Full analysis
16 Bridger, Ma (Michael) ENM 1141 -1.0 B=33 W-13 B=17 W=11 B=23 W+25 1023.4 0 1023 -23.5 Full analysis
17 Francis, Sa (Simon) ENM 858 -1.0 B-7 W=28 W=16 B+32 W+27 B-8 1216.0 -100 1116 26.6 Full analysis
18 Ogundipe, T (Timi) ENM 0 -1.0 W-8 B-29 B+30 W+26 W-15 B+27 997.8 -72 926 0.0 Full analysis
19 Mbuge, K (Khuselo) ENM 0 -1.0 B-11 W-25 B-22 W+30 B+26 W+24 970.5 -192 778 0.0 Full analysis
20 Dakin, B (Brett) ENM 1153 -1.0 W+26 B-2 W+12 B-8 W-7 B=22 1291.2 -160 1131 -15.0 Full analysis
21 George, B (Bevan) ENM 1081 -1.0 B+30 B-6 W+32 W-3 B=13 W-11 1328.0 -160 1168 9.8 Full analysis
22 Taai, Ge (Garth) ENM 829 -1.0 W-6 B-26 W+19 B-10 B+29 W=20 1250.8 -100 1151 26.3 Full analysis
23 Weinand, U (Uri) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX W-14 B+31 W+29 W=16 B-13 948.6 0 949 0.0 Full analysis
24 Soundarajan, S (Sri) ENM 0 -1.0 +BYE B+27 B-4 W-12 W-10 B-19 1298.0 -193 1105 0.0 Full analysis
25 Ndoto, A (Asiphe) ENM 779 -1.0 W-1 B+19 W-15 B-27 W+32 B-16 1168.8 -400 769 -17.9 Full analysis
26 Duma, L (Lubabalo) ENM 0 -1.0 B-20 W+22 B-8 B-18 W-19 W+31 928.3 0 928 0.0 Full analysis
27 April, L (Lusanda) ENM 987 -1.0 B-5 W-24 B+28 W+25 B-17 W-18 1109.3 -133 976 -15.8 Full analysis
28 Cakwebe, S (Simo) ENM 0 -1.0 W-12 B=17 W-27 B+31 B-11 W=29 936.8 -125 812 0.0 Full analysis
29 Mehluko, M (Mthandazo) ENM 756 -1.0 B-3 W+18 B-14 B-23 W-22 B=28 1056.3 -400 656 -25.2 Full analysis
30 Nomoyi, L (Lwando) ENM 1139 -1.0 W-21 B-9 W-18 B-19 W-31 B+32 860.0 -400 460 -83.0 Full analysis
31 Ngoza, S (Sonwabile) ENM 681 -1.0 W-10 B-32 W-23 W-28 B+30 B-26 1287.0 0 1287 33.3 Full analysis
32 Notshoba, L (Lwando) ENM 0 -1.0 B-15 W+31 B-21 W-17 B-25 W-30 932.5 -272 660 0.0 Full analysis
33 Fleurs, D (Damian) ENM 1079 -1.0 W=16 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 1141.0 0 1141 3.2 Full analysis
34 Terblanche, R (Regarshen) ENM 681 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
35 Duma, L (Lubabalo) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 928.3 0 928 0.0 Full analysis
36 Duma, A (Ayavuya) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
37 Kunge, S (Siyabulela) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
38 Gegesi, S (Siyabulela) RSA 848 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
39 Fasi, K (Khanyisa) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
40 Mengu, S (Siphelele) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
41 Bena, B (Busisiwe) ENM 0 -1.0 B-13 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 1266.0 -736 0 0.0 Full analysis